Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Maryland 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Wells14.94.32.22.50.81.130.63310644
S. Allen13.42.03.01.70.30.929.7326745
J. Layman11.75.00.91.20.81.131.82710336
E. Smotrycz11.06.01.71.60.20.827.92013539
N. Faust9.43.72.01.80.61.227.4209539
C. Mitchell6.56.30.31.30.50.418.81518231
R. Peters4.11.32.11.80.10.615.1144726
S. Cleare3.02.50.30.70.40.313.8106326
J. Graham1.62.40.20.40.50.010.467135
D. Dodd0.71.50.00.40.40.17.565115
V. Ram0.60.80.60.50.00.67.234319
S. Barks0.30.30.00.00.00.01.31104
J. Auslander0.20.10.00.00.00.12.621020
C. Lipinski0.00.00.00.00.00.01.70002
A. Metz0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00001
J. Susskind0.00.40.20.20.00.02.00113

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Wells154-320 48.1%17-56 30.4%152-186 81.7%33-1384.347714.9
S. Allen89-219 40.6%49-129 38.0%41-55 74.5%10-392.026813.4
J. Layman125-312 40.1%61-167 36.5%64-89 71.9%41-1595.037511.7
E. Smotrycz117-292 40.1%54-147 36.7%53-71 74.6%52-1866.034111.0
N. Faust96-250 38.4%41-136 30.1%68-93 73.1%29-1173.73019.4
C. Mitchell93-180 51.7%0-0 -23-70 32.9%82-2036.32096.5
R. Peters50-123 40.7%1-9 11.1%29-45 64.4%11-411.31304.1
S. Cleare39-69 56.5%0-0 -17-29 58.6%28-792.5953.0
J. Graham19-38 50.0%0-0 -8-17 47.1%26-682.4461.6
D. Dodd7-19 36.8%0-0 -2-16 12.5%19-331.5160.7
V. Ram3-14 21.4%3-11 27.3%0-2 0.0%1-130.890.6
S. Barks0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%1-10.310.3
J. Auslander0-4 0.0%0-3 0.0%2-2 100.0%0-10.120.2
C. Lipinski0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
A. Metz0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
J. Susskind0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-20.400.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Wells3298074-269-79 (0.9:1)2734
S. Allen2059445-059-34 (1.7:1)518
J. Layman32101666-130-37 (0.8:1)2734
E. Smotrycz3186698-352-49 (1.1:1)624
N. Faust3287766-164-57 (1.1:1)1937
C. Mitchell3260386-49-41 (0.2:1)1613
R. Peters3248433-067-56 (1.2:1)219
S. Cleare3244070-08-22 (0.4:1)148
J. Graham2829044-05-12 (0.4:1)141
D. Dodd2216627-01-8 (0.1:1)93
V. Ram1611522-19-8 (1.1:1)010
S. Barks450-00-0 (-)00
J. Auslander9232-00-0 (-)01
C. Lipinski351-00-0 (-)00
A. Metz110-00-0 (-)00
J. Susskind5100-01-1 (1.0:1)00



Maryland NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TerrapinSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.