Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Maryland 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Trimble16.23.93.02.50.11.333.53112841
D. Wells15.15.32.83.30.41.030.52712544
J. Layman12.55.81.41.90.70.830.12313637
J. Nickens6.11.40.40.30.20.319.3156232
R. Pack5.83.31.20.90.20.525.72210442
E. Smotrycz4.74.11.31.10.40.519.7109439
D. Wiley4.11.50.60.90.20.313.5196228
D. Dodd4.03.80.61.01.50.215.9912329
M. Cekovsky2.62.50.10.50.60.112.6108228
J. Graham2.32.80.10.50.20.111.3166135
V. Ram0.40.20.10.30.00.12.741219
T. Anzmann0.00.50.00.50.00.02.00103
S. Barks0.00.40.00.00.00.01.60204
J. Susskind0.00.00.00.30.00.01.70003

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Trimble150-338 44.4%61-148 41.2%207-240 86.3%6-1353.956816.2
D. Wells147-317 46.4%25-49 51.0%104-129 80.6%36-1485.342315.1
J. Layman143-304 47.0%45-119 37.8%106-141 75.2%45-2035.843712.5
J. Nickens71-188 37.8%57-146 39.0%14-19 73.7%12-491.42136.1
R. Pack64-163 39.3%28-86 32.6%46-66 69.7%24-1153.32025.8
E. Smotrycz39-121 32.2%18-62 29.0%32-42 76.2%24-1124.11284.7
D. Wiley48-126 38.1%24-73 32.9%23-36 63.9%11-521.51434.1
D. Dodd51-84 60.7%0-0 -37-59 62.7%47-1323.81394.0
M. Cekovsky36-69 52.2%0-0 -6-21 28.6%27-742.5782.6
J. Graham32-60 53.3%0-0 -14-27 51.9%36-942.8782.3
V. Ram0-5 0.0%0-4 0.0%8-8 100.0%0-50.280.4
T. Anzmann0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-10.500.0
S. Barks0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-2 0.0%0-20.400.0
J. Susskind0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Trimble35117365-0106-86 (1.2:1)244
D. Wells2885364-177-92 (0.8:1)1229
J. Layman35105375-149-67 (0.7:1)2628
J. Nickens3567429-014-11 (1.3:1)89
R. Pack3589946-042-33 (1.3:1)818
E. Smotrycz2753353-134-29 (1.2:1)1014
D. Wiley3547434-020-31 (0.6:1)710
D. Dodd3555593-422-35 (0.6:1)517
M. Cekovsky3037962-14-16 (0.3:1)194
J. Graham3438352-05-16 (0.3:1)83
V. Ram21578-03-6 (0.5:1)03
T. Anzmann240-00-1 (0.0:1)00
S. Barks582-00-0 (-)00
J. Susskind350-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Maryland NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TerrapinSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.