Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Terps hire former Jacksonville coach Cliff Warren

by Scott Greene

Maryland announced on Wednesday the hiring of former Jacksonville University head coach Cliff Warren as director of basketball operations. [details]


Terps' Cleare, Faust and Peters to Transfer

by Alexander Lee
Maryland head coach Mark Turgeon announced on Tuesday evening that Shaquille Cleare, Nick Faust and Roddy Peters have all asked for and been granted their releases.   

WBB: Terps' Run Ends in Final Four

by UMD Athletics Media Relations
Alyssa Thomas and the Lady Terps' run came to an end on Sunday night in the Final Four, falling to the Irish 87-61.   

Terps ready for familiar Final Four challenge

by Adam Gutekunst
Alyssa Thomas and the Terps will look to avenge a four point loss during the regular season when they face Notre Dame at the Final Four in Nashville.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Wells13.14.93.028.652.633.370.5
A. Len11.97.81.026.453.412.568.6
N. Faust9.43.72.525.840.235.272.0
S. Allen7.82.22.322.038.931.273.9
L. Aronhalt6.01.70.414.242.143.460.0
C. Mitchell5.55.40.415.751.10.054.0
J. Layman5.53.20.919.939.629.969.4
J. Padgett5.13.60.515.157.30.053.3
S. Cleare3.72.70.112.058.00.059.5
P. Howard3.32.43.622.829.124.187.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 318 fans online now
Terps Insider Premium Forum
Inside Scoop on Terps Football, Basketball and Recruiting

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Maryland BASKETBALLRecord: 17-15 (9-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
MARYLAND '13Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44S. Cleare | 6-9, 270, , SO
 Andros (The Village School)
 
Forward
23J. Auslander | 6-7, 220, , SR
 Herndon, VA (Herndon HS)
15S. Barks | 6-9, 225, , JR
 Poolesville, MD (St. Albans HS)
35D. Dodd | 6-9, 240, , FR
 Centreville, MD (Queen Anne's County HS)
25J. Graham | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall College HS)
33A. Metz | 6-5, 185, , FR
 Leesburg, VA (Bullis School)
0C. Mitchell | 6-8, 260, , SO
 Atlanta, GA (Wheeler HS)
1E. Smotrycz | 6-9, 230, , RS JR
 Reading, MA (Reading Memorial HS)
 
Guard
4S. Allen | 6-1, 190, , SO
 Woodbridge, VA (Fredericksburg Christian School)
5N. Faust | 6-6, 205, , JR
 Baltimore, MD (Baltimore City College HS)
10J. Layman | 6-8, 205, , SO
 Wrentham, MA (King Philip Regional HS)
12C. Lipinski | 5-10, 155, , SO
 Gambrills, MD (Annapolis Area Christian School)
2R. Peters | 6-3, 195, , FR
 District Heights, MD (Suitland HS)
11V. Ram | 5-9, 150, , JR
 Clarksville, MD (River HS)
24J. Susskind | 6-5, 190, , JR
 West Orange, NJ (Golda Och Academy)
32D. Wells | 6-5, 215, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Word of God Christian Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TerrapinSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.